Members

Chair

Dr. Jaana HOLVIKIVI

Kuukausikuja 3

Espoo, Finland

Tel. +358 40 5507252

e-mail: jaana.holvikivi@gmail.com

Vice-Chair

Dr. Nicholas MAVENGERE

Bournemouth University, UK

e-mail: nmavengere@bournemouth.ac.uk

Secretary

Ms. Marie COLLINS

Killester College Further Education

CIty of Dublin ETB

Collins Avenue

Dublin 5, Ireland

Tel. +353 87 2397581

e-mail: marie.collins.e@gmail.com



WG3.4 has been chaired by  Ben-Zion Barta (IT) from 1984 to 1994, Peter Juliff (AU) from 1994 to 1998,  Mikko Ruohonen (FI) from 1999 to 2004, Barrie Thompson (GB) from 2005  to 2010,  Arthur Tatnall (AU) from 2011 to 2017, Eva Dakich (AU) in 2018, and since 2019 Jaana Holvikivi (FI) with Nicholas Mavengere (ZW/ GB) as vice-chair and Marie Collins (IE) as secretary.
The membership of WG3.4 comprises academics (computer science, information systems, etc.), ICT trainers and ICT practitioners from all over the world. Members’ interests include the use of computer-mediated education, the on-going professional education of both ICT and non-ICT professionals, the activities of national ICT professional bodies, the delivery of effective ICT vocational education to post-secondary learners and the integration of ICT into other tertiary curricula.

 

AU Eva Dakich
AU Bill Davey
AU Mathew Hillier
AU Peter Juliff
AU Arthur Tatnall

AU

AU

Barbara Tatnall

Fernando Toro*

BW Paul Nleya
CH Helmut Schauer
DE Torsten Brinda
DE Heike Köppe
DE Simone Opel*
DE Andreas Schwill
DK Jane Andersen
DK Anne-Mette Nortvig
EE Mart Laanpere
EE  Tobias Ley
ES Javier Osorio
FI Timo Lainema

FI

FI

Mikko J. Ruohonen

Erkki Rötkönen*

GB Helen Edwards
GB Lynne Humphries

GB

GB

Barrie Thompson

Lawrence Williams*

HU Maria Csernoch
IE Denise Leahy
IE Kate McAuliffe
IL Ben Zion Barta
IL Daniel Millin
IN Arup Roy
IT Monica Banzato
IT Domenico Ponta
IT Paolo Rocchi
JP Tsurayuki Kado
JP Yoshiaki Matsuzawa
JP Shigeru Sam Otsuki
JP Toshinori Saito
JP Sayaka Tohyama
JP Norio Tokumaru

KE

KE

NG

Elizahan Maina

Maina Gioko

Naziru Yakubu*

NL Ekaterina Mulder
MY Angela Lee*
MY Tong-Ming Lim*
NG Adesina Simon Sodiya*
NL Anneke Hacquebard
NL J.W. Houben

SG

TZ

Angela Goh

Umayra El-Nabahany*

US Marie Iding
US Joyce Currie Little